Exam Timetable and Oral Comprehensives May 2019

//Exam Timetable and Oral Comprehensives May 2019

ARRUPE JESUIT UNIVERSITY MAY 2019 EXAMINATIONS-FINAL DRAFT

Date LECTURE ROOM 5 LECTURE ROOM 6 LECTURE ROOM 7
MONDAY

6th May

APH 106: African Thought in African Literature (20)

APH 302: European Philosophy (20)

 

 

Invigilator: (40)

                  

APH 208 : Christian Philosophy (31)

 

Invigilator:                        (31)

 

 

MPA 502: Ethics (10)

APH 408: Overview of Catholic Theology (30)

Invigilator: (40)

 

 

 

TUESDAY

7th   MAY

APH 110: African Philosophy (28)

APH 552c: Social Psychology (2)

 

Invigilator: (30)

 

 

APH: 404 Religious Education (30)

 

Afternoon

MPA/APH 581: Philosophy of Artificial Intelligence (20)

APH 705a: Child Protection Studies (6)

 

Invigilator: (26)

 

  

WEDNESDAY

8TH MAY

APH 307a: Social Philosophy/Analysis

 

 

 

APH 108: Religions of Africa (28)

 

Invigilator: (28)  

 

 

Afternoon

APH 605: Peace and Conflict Management (13)

THURSDAY

9TH MAY

 

APH 518a: ICT & Philosophy (20)

APH 406: Metaphysics (32)

 

Invigilator:  (52)

 

MPA 527a Philosophy of Mind /APH 700/PUG (7)

Hebrew Language Study (1)

 

 

 

Invigilator:  (38)              

FRIDAY

10TH   MAY

APH 112 Logic (20)

MPA Logic (8)

APH 204: Issues in Contemporary Literature (15)

 

Invigilator:  (43)                    

 

APH 405: Methods of Education (27)

Invigilator: (27)          

 
MONDAY

13TH   MAY

APH 308: OT Foundations: Prophets (21)

 

 

Invigilator:                      (21)                    

 

   APH 102: Intermediate French (20)

APH: 210   Ethics (28)

 

Invigilator: [48 ]                    

                  
TUESDAY

14TH MAY

APH: 403 Philosophy of Education (28)

 

 

 

Invigilator:  (28)

 

APH 209: Sociology/Anthropology (24)

 

Invigilator: (24)

            

 

WEDNESDAY

15TH MAY

 

 

 

 

 

APH 206: Histories of Encounter (25)

Invigilator (25)                                                                                 

     Afternoon

APH 702a: Plato’s Republic (13)

Invigilator (13)                                                                                        

 

MAXIMUM      

 

NB: ALL EXAMS ARE WRITTEN IN THE MORNING, UNLESS SPECIFIED OTHERWISE!!!!

MORNING EXAMINATIONS BEGIN AT 09:00HRS

AFTERNOON EXAMINATIONS BEGIN AT 14:00 HRS

 

First Years: APH 102(Inter. French) Oral and Listening Exams :Thursday 02 May 2019

First Years: APH 114 Oral Communication Exams: Tuesday 30 April 2019

 

ORAL EXAMINATIONS – MAY 2019 (Version 0.03)

APH/PUG/PGD/MA Comprehensives & MA Topic Approvals

   

Mon 13 May 2019

 

   

Tuesday 14 May 2019

   

Wednesday 15 May 2019

   

Thursday 16 May 2019

   

Friday 17 May 2019

 

 

 

Seminar Room 1 Seminar Room 2 Seminar Room 1 Seminar Room 2 Seminar Room 1 Seminar Room 2 Seminar Room 1 Seminar Room 2 Seminar Room 1 Seminar Room 2
         
9.00

to

10.00

 

APH Comp

DAWACAR

*Zangairai

Daka

Isingizwe

APH Comp

SAUTI

*Kachipapa

Kiyimba

Von Nidda

APH Comp

SALLAH

*Makuru

Muhigirwa

Daka

APH Comp

TURYAKIIRA

*Ekwueme

Kaulem

Ingiyimbere

APH Comp

MUNKULI

*Zangairai

Ingiyimbere

Kachipapa

APH Comp

TAKAVADA

*Buckland

Muhigirwa

Chennells

PUG Comp

SAYIRA

*Makamure

Kachipapa

Mueme

MA Comp

NOGUEIRO

*Kaulem

Kiyimba

MA Topic

MUTUNGWAZI

Mardai

*Buckland

MA Topic

KUZVINETSA

Makuru

*Ingiyimbere

 

11.00

to

12.00

APH Comp

JIMO

*Daka

Nzyoki

Ekwueme

APH Comp

NERWANDE

*Makamure

Isingizwe

Kiyimba

APH Comp

SAJILO

*Makuru

Mardai

Mueme

APH Comp

NDORIMANA

*Kaulem

Ingiyimbere

Nzyoki

APH Comp

ODINGA

*Kaulem

Ingiyimbere

Von Nidda

PUG Comp

CHINYADZA

*Kachipapa

Makamure

Mueme

+APH Comp

OFORI

*Ekwueme

Mardai

Zangairai

  MA Topic

MARIKE

Nzyoki

*Buckland

MA Topic

MUSONA

Kaulem

*Ingiyimbere

 

 

       
2.00

to

3.00

APH Comp

KUNZE

*Von Nidda

Muhigirwa

Isingizwe

APH Comp

NAHUM

*Zangairai

Kachipapa

Makuru

APH Comp

MADANDI

*Makamure

Daka

Mardai

APH Comp

MAGAYA

*Makuru

Nzyoki

Kachipapa

APH Comp

OGWU

*Chennells

Mueme

Mardai

APH Comp

ZANDAMELA

*Kiyimba

Ekwueme

Nzyoki

PUG Comp

MUTSVAIRO

*Buckland

Nzyoki

Kachipapa

  MA Topic

TSHUMA

Muhigirwa

*Buckland

 
3.30

to

4.30

APH Comp

LUCAS

*Kiyimba

Isingizwe

Makamure

PUG Comp

CHIFAMBA

*Buckland

Makuru

Zangairai

APH Comp

OGUIKE

*Mardai

Daka

Mueme

APH Comp

SHOKO

*Kaulem

Ingiyimbere

Muhigirwa

PUG Comp

AKAKPO

*Kachipapa

Ekwueme

Isingizwe

APH Comp

TOMAS

*Buckland

Mardai

Muhigirwa

MA Comp

EDEH

*Buckland

Ingiyimbere